|

Current local time in Tyre, Lebanon

12:54 :23 AM

00:54 :23

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Tyre Time

Want to convert Tyre time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tyre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tyre EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tyre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 30 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyre Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Es Sur, Sor, Sour, Soûr, Sur, Surru, Tir, Tiro, Tyr, Tyras, Tyre, Tyros, Tyrus, Týros, alswr, swr, tai er, tirusu, zr, zwr, Şūr, Τύρος, Тир, Тір, Тѵръ, צור, צר, الصور, صور, Ṣur, Ṣurru, Ṣōr, ティルス, 泰爾
Population
135204
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961