|

Current local time in Qiryat Shemona, Israel

3:14 :31 AM

03:14 :31

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Qiryat Shemona Time

Want to convert Qiryat Shemona time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiryat Shemona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiryat Shemona IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiryat Shemona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiryat Shemona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Khalisa, El Khalisa, Halasa, Halsa, KSW, Khalasah, Kir'jat-Shmona, Kiryat Shemoneh, Kiryat Shmona, Qiryat Shemona, Qiryat Shemonah, Qiryat Shmona, Shemona Kiryat, qryt smwnh, qryyt smwnh, Кирьят-Шмона, קריית שמונה, קרית שמונה
Population
22,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 12' N Latitude / 35° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972