|

Current local time in Maghar, Israel

4:27 :48 PM

16:27 :48

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Maghar Time

Want to convert Maghar time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maghar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maghar IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maghar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maghar Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al-Maghar, El Mansura, Ma`ariyah, Maghar, Maghār, Ma‘ariyah, Mghar, Mughar, almghar‎, maʻa'ʼr, mg'ʼr, mrʼr, מַעָ'אר, מג'אר, מע’ר, מראר, المغار‎
Population
18,915
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 35° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972