|

Current local time in maalot Tarshiha, Israel

2:14 :24 AM

02:14 :24

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert maalot Tarshiha Time

Want to convert maalot Tarshiha time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare maalot Tarshiha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert maalot Tarshiha IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

maalot Tarshiha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

maalot Tarshiha Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Maalot Tarshiha, Maalot-Tarshikha, Me`ona `Ironit, Tarchiha, Tarshihah, Teir Shiha, maʻalwot-taresiyhaʼ, mʻlwt trsyhʼ, mʿalwt trshyha, mʿlwt trshyha, Маалот-Таршиха, מַעֲלוֹת-תַּרְשִׁיחָא, מעלות תרשיחא, معالوت ترشيحا, معلوت ترشيحا
Population
21,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972