|

Current local time in Majd el Kurum, Israel

8:56 :07 AM

08:56 :07

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Majd el Kurum Time

Want to convert Majd el Kurum time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majd el Kurum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majd el Kurum IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majd el Kurum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Majd el Kurum Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beit Hakerem, Bet Kerem, Maj'd el Krum, Majd al Kurum, Majd al-Krum, Majd el Kirum, Majd el Kurum, Majd el Kurūm, Majdal Krum, Maj’d el Krum, byt krm, mage'd ʼl-kurwm, mjd alkrwm‎, בית כרם, מַגְ'ד אל-כֻּרוּם, מג’ד אל כרום, مجد الكروم‎
Population
15,292
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972