|

Current local time in Tamra, Israel

9:01 :31 PM

21:01 :31

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (IST)

Convert Tamra Time

Want to convert Tamra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tamra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tamra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tamra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tamra Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tamra, Tamrah, Temarah, tmrh, Тамра, תמרה
Population
25917
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972