|

Current local time in En Naqoura, Lebanon

2:22 :00 PM

14:22 :00

Friday, 14 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert En Naqoura Time

Want to convert En Naqoura time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare En Naqoura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert En Naqoura EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

En Naqoura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

En Naqoura Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
An Naqurah, An Nāqūrah, En Nakura, En Naqoura, En Naqura, En Nâqoûra, En Nāqūra, En-Naqourah, Enn Naqoura, Enn Nâqoura, Naqoura, alnaqwrt, الناقورة
Population
24,910
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961