|

Current local time in Safed, Israel

6:41 :44 PM

18:41 :44

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IDT)

Convert Safed Time

Want to convert Safed time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Safed time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Safed IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Safed Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Safed Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cfat, Safad, Safed, Safet, Sfat, Tsefat, Tsfat, Zefat, cai fa te, ceppat, jepateu, sfd, tspati, tsufatto, zpt, Сафед, Цфат, צפת, صفد, சேப்பாத், ცფათი, Ẕefat, ツファット, 采法特, 제파트
Population
27,816
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972