|

Current local time in Nabatiye et Tahta, Lebanon

3:31 :59 PM

15:31 :59

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Nabatiye et Tahta Time

Want to convert Nabatiye et Tahta time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nabatiye et Tahta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nabatiye et Tahta EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nabatiye et Tahta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nabatiye et Tahta Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
An Nabatiyah at Tahta, An Nabaţīyah at Taḩtā, NABATIEH TAHTA
Population
120,000
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961