|

Current local time in Sidon, Lebanon

2:31 :12 AM

02:31 :12

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Sidon Time

Want to convert Sidon time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidon EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sidon Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Cidono, QSQ, Saida, Sajda, Sayda, Saïda, Sido, Sidon, Sidona, Sidonas, Sidone, Sidoni, Sidun, Sidó, Sidón, Sidѡnu, Sydon, Sydón, Szidon, Szidón, Sídon, sai da, saida, si dxn, sidon, sidoni, syda, zydwn, Şaydā, Σιδώνα, Сайда, Сидон, Сідон, Сїдѡнъ, Սայդա, צידון, صيدا, صیدا, ไซดอน, სიდონი, サイダ, 赛达, 시돈
Population
163,554
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961