|

Current local time in Ghazieh, Lebanon

1:03 :10 PM

13:03 :10

Monday, 06 December 2021 (EET)

Convert Ghazieh Time

Want to convert Ghazieh time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ghazieh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ghazieh EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ghazieh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghazieh Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Al Ghaziyah, Al Ghāzīyah, El Ghaziye, El Ghâzîyé, El Rhaziye, Ghazie, Ghaziye, Ghaziyé, alghazyt, الغازية
Population
50,000
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961