CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Koeping, Sweden is 11:30 am11:30 in Natitingou, Benin

Koeping to Natitingou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koeping which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Natitingou

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koeping, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Natitingou, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Koeping, Sweden / 11:30 am11:30 Natitingou, Benin

Koeping, Sweden Natitingou, Benin
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeping Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Koeping, Koping, Köping, Køping
Population
18,355
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 30' N Latitude / 15° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Natitingou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Natitingou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
NAE, Natitingou, Natitingu, Натитингу
Population
80,892
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 1° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229