Sweden
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kristinehamn, Sweden is 6:30 pm18:30 in Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico

Kristinehamn to Las Pintas de Arriba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kristinehamn which corresponds to 8am-11am in Las Pintas de Arriba

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kristinehamn, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kristinehamn, Sweden / 6:30 pm18:30 Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico

Kristinehamn, Sweden Las Pintas de Arriba, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kristinehamn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kristinehamn Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Bro, Kristinehamn, Kristinehamnas, Kristinekhamn, XYN, ke li si di na gang, krystynh hamn, krystynhamn, Кристинехамн, كريستينه هامن, کریستینهامن, ክሪስቲነሃምን, 克里斯蒂娜港
Population
18,557
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 18' N Latitude / 14° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Las Pintas de Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Pintas de Arriba Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Las Pintas, Las Pintas de Arriba
Population
22,838
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 34' N Latitude / 103° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52