Sweden
CEST
Austria
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Trollhaettan, Sweden is 10:30 am10:30 in Salzburg, Austria

Trollhaettan to Salzburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Trollhaettan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Salzburg

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Salzburg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Trollhaettan, Sweden / 10:30 am10:30 Salzburg, Austria

Trollhaettan, Sweden Salzburg, Austria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Salzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salzburg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Estado de Salzburgo, Ijolati Zaltsburg, Lungsod ng Salzburg, SZG, Saizburg, Salcburg, Salcburk, Salisburgh, Salisburgium, Salisburgo, Salisburgu, Salisburgum, Saltsmpournk, Saltzburg, Salzborg, Salzbourg, Salzburg, Salzburgi liidumaa, Salzburgo, Salzbursko, Sałisburgo, Såizburg, Zal'cburg, Zalcburg, Zalcburga, Zalcburgas, Zaltsburq, chai er ci bei ge, jalcheubuleukeu, jaltsaburga, sa er ci bao, sa er si bao, salajaburga, saljhabarga, sals bur k, salzaborga, salzbrg, salzbwrgh, zaltsburgi, zaltsbwrg, zarutsuburuku, zlzbwrg, Σάλτσμπουργκ, Залцбург, Зальцбург, Иёлати Залтсбург, Салцбург, Զալցբուրգ, זאלצבורג, זלצבורג, زالتسبورگ, سالزبرگ, سالزبورغ, जाल्त्सबुर्ग, साल्ज़बोर्ग, সলজবুর্গ, સાલ્ઝબર્ગ, ಸಾಲ್ಜ್‌ಬರ್ಗ್‌, ซาลซ์บูร์ก, ზალცბურგი, ザルツブルク, 柴尔兹孛格, 萨尔斯堡, 萨尔茨堡, 薩爾斯堡, 잘츠부르크
Population
153,377
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 13° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43