Sweden
CET
Belize
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Trollhaettan, Sweden is 12:30 am00:30 in San Ignacio, Belize

Trollhaettan to San Ignacio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Trollhaettan which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Ignacio

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Trollhaettan, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Ignacio, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Trollhaettan, Sweden / 12:30 am00:30 San Ignacio, Belize

Trollhaettan, Sweden San Ignacio, Belize
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Trollhaettan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trollhaettan Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
THN, Trol'khetan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Troll'gettan, Troll'khettan, Trollhaettan, Trollhattan, Trollhättan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhatn, trwlhtan, trwlhtn, Тролльгеттан, Тролльхеттан, Тролхетан, Трольхетан, טרולהטן, ترولهاتن, ترولهتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄
Population
48,573
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 17' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignacio, San Ignacio/Santa Elena, San Ignasijus, San-Ignasio, San-Ignasio-Kajo, san agnasyw bylyz, sheng yi ge na xi ao, sn ʼygnsyw, Сан-Ігнасіо-Кайо, Сан-Игнасио, סן איגנסיו, سان اگناسیو، بیلیز, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
16,812
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 89° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501