Syria
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 3:00 pm15:00 in Khammam, India

Ad Dana to Khammam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Khammam

12:30 pm12:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khammam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 3:00 pm15:00 Khammam, India

Ad Dana, Syria Khammam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Khammam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khammam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khammam, Khammamett, Khammamette, Kkhammam, ka mu ma mu, kam'mam, kham'mam, kham'mama, khamam, Кхаммам, خامام, کھمم, खम्मम, खम्माम, খাম্মাম, ଖମ୍ମମ, கம்மம், ఖమ్మం, 卡姆马姆
Population
170,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91