Syria
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Shivaji Nagar, India

Ad Dana to Shivaji Nagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shivaji Nagar

7:30 pm19:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shivaji Nagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 10:00 pm22:00 Shivaji Nagar, India

Ad Dana, Syria Shivaji Nagar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Shivaji Nagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shivaji Nagar Facts

Country
India
Population
1,000,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 73° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91