Syria
+03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 3:30 am03:30 in Kresek, Indonesia

Ad Dana to Kresek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kresek

11:30 pm23:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kresek, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 3:30 am03:30 Kresek, Indonesia

Ad Dana, Syria Kresek, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Kresek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kresek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Keresek, Kresek
Population
110,182
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' S Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62