Syria
EEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 3:30 am03:30 in New Mills, United Kingdom

Ad Dana to New Mills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ad Dana which corresponds to 8am-4pm in New Mills

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (New Mills, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 3:30 am03:30 New Mills, United Kingdom

Ad Dana, Syria New Mills, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

New Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

New Mills Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
niyu mils, nyw mylz, نیو میلز, நியூ மில்ஸ்
Population
17,968
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 1° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44