Syria
EEST
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 4:15 pm16:15 in GT

Al Qunaytirah to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:45pm-6pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 8am-11:15am in GT

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:15 pm16:15 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 4:15 pm16:15 GT

Al Qunaytirah, Syria GT
12am (midnight) 5:15 pm
1am 6:15 pm
2am 7:15 pm
3am 8:15 pm
4am 9:15 pm
5am 10:15 pm
6am 11:15 pm
7am 12:15 am
8am 1:15 am
9am 2:15 am
10am 3:15 am
11am 4:15 am
12pm (noon) 5:15 am
1pm 6:15 am
2pm 7:15 am
3pm 8:15 am
4pm 9:15 am
5pm 10:15 am
6pm 11:15 am
7pm 12:15 pm
8pm 1:15 pm
9pm 2:15 pm
10pm 3:15 pm
11pm 4:15 pm
0:00 17:15
1:00 18:15
2:00 19:15
3:00 20:15
4:00 21:15
5:00 22:15
6:00 23:15
7:00 0:15
8:00 1:15
9:00 2:15
10:00 3:15
11:00 4:15
12:00 5:15
13:00 6:15
14:00 7:15
15:00 8:15
16:00 9:15
17:00 10:15
18:00 11:15
19:00 12:15
20:00 13:15
21:00 14:15
22:00 15:15
23:00 16:15

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3