Syria
EEST
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind Bougainville Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 1:00 pm13:00 in BST

Al Qunaytirah to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in BST

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 1:00 pm13:00 BST

Al Qunaytirah, Syria BST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Bougainville Standard Time

Offset: BST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for BST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time