Syria
+03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 4:30 am04:30 in Ozone Park, NY, USA

Al Qunaytirah to Ozone Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ozone Park

11:30 am11:30 (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ozone Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 4:30 am04:30 Ozone Park, NY, USA

Al Qunaytirah, Syria Ozone Park, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ozone Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ozone Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
awzwn park kwyynz, اوزون پارک، کوئینز
Population
53,985
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 73° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1