Syria
EET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 7:00 am07:00 in Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan

Al Qunaytirah to Jatoi Shimali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jatoi Shimali

4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 7:00 am07:00 Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan

Al Qunaytirah, Syria Jatoi Shimali, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Jatoi Shimali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jatoi Shimali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jatoi Shimali, Jatoi Shumali
Population
47,144
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 31' N Latitude / 70° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92