Syria
EEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Hajin, Syria is 8:00 pm20:00 in Holon, Israel

Hajin to Holon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hajin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Holon

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Hajin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Holon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Hajin, Syria / 8:00 pm20:00 Holon, Israel

Hajin, Syria Holon, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hajin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Abou Hardane, Abou Hardâne, Abu Hardan, Abu Hardub, Abū Ḩardān, Abū Ḩardūb, Bou Hardane, Hajin, Hajine, Hajîne, Hajīn, hjyn, هجين
Population
29,237
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 40° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Holon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Cholon, Holon, H̱olon, Jolon, Jolón, Kholon, hwlwn, Холон, חולון, حولون
Population
165,787
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972