Syria
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Zhangjiajie, China

Sarmin to Zhangjiajie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Zhangjiajie

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiajie, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sarmin, Syria / 10:30 pm22:30 Zhangjiajie, China

Sarmin, Syria Zhangjiajie, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Zhangjiajie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiajie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cang-tia-tie, Chong-ka-kie-su, Chzhanczjacze, Chông-kâ-kie-sṳ, DYG, Dayong, Diong-ga-gai, Diŏng-gă-gái, Ta-yung, Ta-yung-hsien, Tiuⁿ-ka-kè-chhī, Truong Gia Gioi, Trương Gia Giới, Yongding, Yongding Qu, Yung-ting, Yung-ting-chen, Zhangjiajie, Zhangjiajie Shi, jangjaje si, yong ding, yong ding qu, zanghjyajy, zhang jia jie, zhang jia jie shi, Čang-ťia-ťie, Чжанцзяцзе, זאנגגיאגיה, زانغجياجي, ژانگجیانیے, ကျန်းကျားကျဲသဘာဝဥယျာဉ်, 张家界, 张家界市, 張家界, 張家界市, 永定, 永定区, 장자제 시
Population
86,083
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' N Latitude / 110° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86