EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:30 pm21:30 in Shathah, Syria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Alvand, Iran

Shathah to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Shathah which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shathah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Shathah, Syria / 11:00 pm23:00 Alvand, Iran

Shathah, Syria Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Shathah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shathah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Chat' ha ett Tahta, Chat’ ha ett Tahta, Shathah, Shathah at Tahta, Shathah at Tahta', Shathat at Tahta, Shaţḩah, Shaţḩah at Taḩtā, Shaţḩah at Taḩtā’, Shaţḩat at Taḩtā, shtht, shtht althta, شطحة, شطحة التحتا
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 30' N Latitude / 36° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98