Tanzania
EAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Arusha, Tanzania is 6:00 am06:00 in Victoria, Argentina

Arusha to Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Arusha which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Victoria

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arusha, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Victoria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Arusha, Tanzania / 6:00 am06:00 Victoria, Argentina

Arusha, Tanzania Victoria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Arusha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arusha Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
ARK, Aruscha, Arusha, Aruso, Aruŝo, a lu sha, arusha, arwsha, Аруша, آروشا, アルーシャ, 阿鲁沙
Population
341,136
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 36° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Victoria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Viktorija, wei duo li ya, Виктория, وکٹوریہ، انترے ریوس, 維多利亞
Population
25,139
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54