Tanzania
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Bukoba, Tanzania is 4:00 pm16:00 in Dharangaon, India

Bukoba to Dharangaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bukoba which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Dharangaon

1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bukoba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharangaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Bukoba, Tanzania / 4:00 pm16:00 Dharangaon, India

Bukoba, Tanzania Dharangaon, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bukoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukoba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
BKZ, Bukoba, Bukobo, bu ke ba, bukoba, bwkwba, Букоба, بوكوبا, بوکوبا, ブコバ, 布科巴, 부코바
Population
70,628
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' S Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Dharangaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharangaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darangaon, Dharangaon
Population
33,718
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' N Latitude / 75° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91