|

Current local time in Bukoba, Tanzania

6:58 :25 AM

06:58 :25

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Bukoba Time

Want to convert Bukoba time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bukoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bukoba EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bukoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukoba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
BKZ, Bukoba, Букоба
Population
70628
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' S Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255