Tanzania
EAT
Spain
WET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of WET ()
2:30 am02:30 in Hedaru, Tanzania is 11:30 pm23:30 in La Orotava, Spain

Hedaru to La Orotava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hedaru which corresponds to 8am-3pm in La Orotava

2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hedaru, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WET () (La Orotava, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hedaru, Tanzania / 11:30 pm23:30 La Orotava, Spain

Hedaru, Tanzania La Orotava, Spain
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hedaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hedaru Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
20,231
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 30' S Latitude / 37° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

La Orotava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Orotava Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Orotava, La-Orotava, Orotava, Villa Orotava, Villa de la Orotava, la awrwtafa, lao luo ta wa, Ла-Оротава, Оротава, لا أوروتافا, 劳罗塔瓦
Population
41,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 16° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34