Tanzania
EAT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Isaka, Tanzania is 6:00 am06:00 in Hope Mills, NC, USA

Isaka to Hope Mills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Isaka which corresponds to 8am-11am in Hope Mills

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Isaka, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hope Mills, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Isaka, Tanzania / 6:00 am06:00 Hope Mills, NC, USA

Isaka, Tanzania Hope Mills, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Isaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Isaka Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Isaka, Исака
Population
21,094
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 53' S Latitude / 32° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Hope Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hope Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Khoup Mils, hopumiruzu, hwb mylz, hwwp mylz karwlynay shmaly, Хоуп Милс, هوب ميلز, هووپ میلز، کارولینای شمالی, ہوپ ملز، شمالی کیرولائنا, ホープミルズ
Population
16,163
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 78° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1