EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Katerero, Tanzania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Santa Rosa, Argentina

Katerero to Santa Rosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Katerero which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santa Rosa

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Katerero, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Santa Rosa, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Katerero, Tanzania / 2:00 pm14:00 Santa Rosa, Argentina

Katerero, Tanzania Santa Rosa, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Katerero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Katerero Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
18,430
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 23' S Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Santa Rosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Rosa Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Santa Rosa, RSA, Sancta Rosa, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa de Toaj, Santa Rosa de Toay, Santa-Rosa, santa rwsa, santa rwsa la pampa, santa rwza, santa rwza la bamba, santalosa, santarosa, sheng luo sha, snth rwsh, Санта Роса, Санта Роса де Тоај, Санта-Роса, Սանտա Ռոսա, סנטה רוסה, سانتا روزا, سانتا روزا، لا بامبا, سانتا روسا, سانتا روسا، لا پامپا, სანტა-როსა, サンタローサ, 聖羅莎, 산타로사
Population
111,424
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' S Latitude / 64° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54