Tanzania
EAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Lushoto, Tanzania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Gualan, Guatemala

Lushoto to Gualan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Lushoto which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gualan

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lushoto, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Gualan, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Lushoto, Tanzania / 7:30 pm19:30 Gualan, Guatemala

Lushoto, Tanzania Gualan, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Lushoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lushoto Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Lushoto, Wilhelmstal
Population
24,197
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' S Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Gualan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gualan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Guala, Gualan, Gualá, Gualán
Population
19,354
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 07' N Latitude / 89° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502