Tanzania
EAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
11:00 pm23:00 in Lushoto, Tanzania is 4:00 am04:00 in Pantubig, Philippines

Lushoto to Pantubig call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lushoto which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pantubig

11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lushoto, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PST () (Pantubig, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Lushoto, Tanzania / 4:00 am04:00 Pantubig, Philippines

Lushoto, Tanzania Pantubig, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lushoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lushoto Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Lushoto, Wilhelmstal
Population
24,197
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' S Latitude / 38° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Pantubig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantubig Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pantubig, Puting Tubig
Population
39,285
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63