Tanzania
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Magugu, Tanzania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bidar, India

Magugu to Bidar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Magugu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bidar

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Magugu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bidar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Magugu, Tanzania / 7:30 pm19:30 Bidar, India

Magugu, Tanzania Bidar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Magugu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Magugu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Magagu, Magugu
Population
26,131
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Bidar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bidar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bidar, Bīdar, IXX, bi de er, bidara, bidaru, bydr, Бидар, Бідар, بیدر, बीदर, বিডর, ಬೀದರ, ビーダル, 比德爾
Population
204,071
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 54' N Latitude / 77° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91