Tanzania
EAT
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Same, Tanzania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA

Same to Pleasant Prairie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Same which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pleasant Prairie

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Same, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Same, Tanzania / 6:00 pm18:00 Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA

Same, Tanzania Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Same Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Same Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Same, Ssame, Zame
Population
17,455
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 04' S Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Pleasant Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pleasant Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Plezant Preri, bylstant brayry, Плезант Прери, بيلستانت برايري, پلیزینٹ پریری، وسکونسن
Population
20,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 87° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1