Tanzania
EAT
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Tandahimba, Tanzania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Gazojak, Turkmenistan

Tandahimba to Gazojak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tandahimba which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Gazojak

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tandahimba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Gazojak, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tandahimba, Tanzania / 2:00 pm14:00 Gazojak, Turkmenistan

Tandahimba, Tanzania Gazojak, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tandahimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tandahimba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
17,041
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' S Latitude / 39° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Gazojak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gazojak Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gaz-Achak, Gazojak
Population
21,021
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 61° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993