|

Current local time in Gazojak, Turkmenistan

2:59 :58 PM

14:59 :58

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Gazojak Time

Want to convert Gazojak time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gazojak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gazojak +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gazojak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gazojak Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gaz-Achak, Gazojak
Population
21,021
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 61° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993