|

Current local time in Urganch, Uzbekistan

7:23 :08 AM

07:23 :08

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (+05)

Convert Urganch Time

Want to convert Urganch time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urganch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urganch +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urganch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urganch Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Novo-Urgench, Ourguentch, UGC, Urganch, Urgench, Urgentj, Yrgench, uleugenchi, urugenchi, Ургенч, ウルゲンチ, 우르겐치
Population
150,110
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 60° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998