|

Current local time in Dasoguz, Turkmenistan

2:54 :20 PM

14:54 :20

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Dasoguz Time

Want to convert Dasoguz time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dasoguz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dasoguz +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dasoguz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dasoguz Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Dashaguz, Dashhowuz, Dashkhovuz, Dashoguz, Dashowuz, Dasoguz, Dasoguzas, Daszoguz, Daşoguz, Daşoğuz, Dašhowuz, Dašoguz, Dašoguzas, Dașoguz, TAZ, Tashauz, Tasjauz, Toshhovuz, da sha gu ci, dash awghwz, dashoguzi, dashoguzu, dashwghwz, dasoguza, dasyogujeu, Дашагуз, Дашогуз, داش اوغوز, داشوغوز, داش‌اغوز, दाशोग़ुज़, დაშოგუზი, ダショグズ, 达沙古兹, 다쇼구즈
Population
166,500
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 59° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993