|

Current local time in Boldumsaz, Turkmenistan

6:07 :24 AM

06:07 :24

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Boldumsaz Time

Want to convert Boldumsaz time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boldumsaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boldumsaz +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boldumsaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boldumsaz Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Boldumsaz, Kalinin, Kalininsk, Porsu, Porsy, Болдумсаз
Population
21,159
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 59° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993