|

Current local time in Gurlan, Uzbekistan

6:18 :41 AM

06:18 :41

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Gurlan Time

Want to convert Gurlan time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gurlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gurlan +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gurlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gurlan Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gurlan, Gurlek, Gurlen, Гурлан
Population
27,506
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 60° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998