|

Current local time in Beruniy, Uzbekistan

7:15 :13 PM

19:15 :13

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (+05)

Convert Beruniy Time

Want to convert Beruniy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beruniy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beruniy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beruniy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beruniy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Beruni, Berunij, Beruniy, Biruni, Biruniy, Shabbaz, Shchabbaz, Sheikh Abaz Vali, Беруний
Population
50929
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998