|

Current local time in Shovot, Uzbekistan

1:56 :20 AM

01:56 :20

Friday, 30 September 2022 (+05)

Convert Shovot Time

Want to convert Shovot time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shovot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shovot +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shovot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shovot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showot
Population
26,950
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 60° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998