Tanzania
EAT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
9:30 pm21:30 in Tukuyu, Tanzania is 10:30 am10:30 in HNP

Tukuyu to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tukuyu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNP

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tukuyu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tukuyu, Tanzania / 10:30 am10:30 HNP

Tukuyu, Tanzania HNP
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tukuyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tukuyu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Neu-Langenberg, Neu-Langenburg, New Langenberg, Ntukuju, Tukuyu
Population
28,398
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' S Latitude / 33° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone