Tanzania
EAT
Serbia
CET

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 2:30 am02:30 in Novi Pazar, Serbia

Uvinza to Novi Pazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Novi Pazar

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Novi Pazar, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 2:30 am02:30 Novi Pazar, Serbia

Uvinza, Tanzania Novi Pazar, Serbia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Novi Pazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Pazar Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Novi Pazar, Novi Pazaras, Novi pazar, Novi-Pazar, Pazari i Ri, Yeni Pazar, Yenipazar, nobipajaleu, novi pazar, nwfy bazar, nwwy pazar, xin pa zha er, Νόβι Παζάρ, Нови Пазар, Нови пазар, Нови-Пазар, נובי פאזאר, نوفي بازار, نووی پازار, نۆڤی پازار، سربیا, ノヴィ・パザル, 新帕扎爾, 노비파자르
Population
85,996
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381