Thailand
+07
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Chon Daen, Thailand is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sampang, Indonesia

Chon Daen to Sampang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chon Daen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sampang

1:30 pm13:30 (Chon Daen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chon Daen, Thailand / 1:30 pm13:30 Sampang, Indonesia

Chon Daen, Thailand Sampang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Chon Daen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chon Daen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chon Daen, Ban Chon Daen, Ban Chon Dean, Bān Chon Dean, Chon Daen, Jonden, Jondēn, King Amphoe Chon Daen, King Chon Daen, ชนแดน
Population
17,567
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 100° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62