Thailand
+07
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 4:00 am04:00 in Padre Bernardo, Brazil

Hang Dong to Padre Bernardo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-10am in Padre Bernardo

2:00 pm14:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Padre Bernardo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 4:00 am04:00 Padre Bernardo, Brazil

Hang Dong, Thailand Padre Bernardo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Padre Bernardo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Padre Bernardo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barroca, Padre Bernardo
Population
16,118
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' S Latitude / 48° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55