Thailand
+07
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lalago, Tanzania

Hang Dong to Lalago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lalago

2:30 am02:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lalago, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 10:30 pm22:30 Lalago, Tanzania

Hang Dong, Thailand Lalago, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Lalago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lalago Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Lalago
Population
22,551
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 27' S Latitude / 33° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255