Thailand
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Khao Yoi, Thailand is 3:30 pm15:30 in Karamadai, India

Khao Yoi to Karamadai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Khao Yoi which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Karamadai

5:00 pm17:00 (Khao Yoi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Karamadai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Khao Yoi, Thailand / 3:30 pm15:30 Karamadai, India

Khao Yoi, Thailand Karamadai, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Khao Yoi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khao Yoi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Huai Luang, Amphoe Khao Yoi, Khao Yoi, kheayxy, เขาย้อย
Population
18,506
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Karamadai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Karamadai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Karamadai, Kāramadai, karamatai, காரமடை
Population
31,188
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91